Visitor Visa

In order to get the visa, you may be required to attend an interview, where you will have to convince the visa officer that you would be visiting the country transiently and will return within the validity period apart from clearing his doubts on various other issues.

Before the visa is issued to you, you would be required to attend an interview with a Visa officer. You would have to satisfy the visa officer that you would be visiting the county temporarily and that you would return within the validated period.

In addition, you are required to clear the medical examination for your entry in that country. This is to ensure that you are not suffering from any serious medical problem or any threatening ailment which may endanger their people.

Processing time for Visitor Visa is very less as compared to other category visas. You may be issued a single entry or a multiple entry or transit visa. But since the Visitor Visa application process is complicated, we at  CAN ACCESS IMMIGRATION(CIS) have the trained staff to file a fool-proof application for you so that you don’t have to face rejections.